Skip Navigation

Berean Youth Sports League

Intramural Soccer

Co-Ed Indoor Soccer

Ages: K4 - 3rd Grade
Times:
Wednesday - 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday - 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM 

8/16/2023 - Evaluations
8/19/2023 - Scrimmages
8/23/2023 - Practice/Game 
8/26/2023 - Practice/Game 
8/30/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/2/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/6/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/9/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/13/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/16/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/20/2023 - Practice/Game 
9/23/2023 - Practice/Game 

Indoor Soccer Registration Link
 

Co-Ed Outdoor Soccer

Ages: 4th - 6th Grade

10/18/2023 - Evaluations
10/21/2023 - Scrimmages
10/25/2023 - Practice
10/28/2023 - Game 1
11/1/2023 - Game 2
11/4/2023 - Game 3
11/8/2023 - Practice
11/11/2023 - Game 4
11/15/23 - Team 1 vs. Team 3
THANKSGIVING 
11/29/23 - Team 1 vs. Team 2 (Playoffs)
12/02/23 - Team 3 vs. Team 1 (Playoffs)
12/06/23 - Team 2 vs. Team 3 (Playoffs)

12/09/23 
Two (2) top teams play for the Championship at 9:30am
At 8:30am, the parents of the other team will play against the kids. 

 

Co-Ed Flag Football 
Ages: 2nd Grade - 6th Grade

1/10/2024 - Evaluations
1/13/2024 - Scrimmages
1/17/2024 - Practice
1/20/2024 - Game 1
1/24/2024 - Game 2
1/27/2024 - Game 3
1/31/2023 - Practice
2/3/2024 - Game 4
2/7/2024 - Game 5
2/10/2024 - Game 6
2/14/2024 - Playoffs
2/17/2024 - Championship
 

Basketball 
 

Co-Ed Basketball 

Ages: 2nd Grade - 6th Grade
Mon/Tues 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM 

02/21 (Wed) Evaluations
02/24 (Sat)  Pre-season Games
02/26 (Mon) Practice Older Group (possibly 4-6 grades)
02/28 (Wed) Practice Younger Group (possibly 2-3 grades) 
03/02 (Sat)   Game 1 (Everyone)
03/04 (Mon) Game 2 (Older Group)
03/06 (Wed) Game 2 (Younger Group)
SPRING BREAK
03/19 (Tues) Practice (Older Group)
03/20 (Wed) Practice (Younger Group)
03/23 (Sat) Game 3 (Everyone)
03/25 (Mon) Game 4 (Older Group)
03/27 (Wed) Game 4 (Younger Group)
EASTER WEEKEND
04/02 (Tues) Game 5 (Older Group)
04/03 (Wed) Game 5 (Younger Group)
04/06 (Sat) Game 6 (Everyone)
04/08 (Mon) Playoffs (Older Group)
04/10 (Wed) Playoffs (Younger Group)
04/13 (Sat) Championships Everyone

Basketball Cheerleading 

Ages: 2nd Grade - 6th Grade
Mon/Tues 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Saturday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM 

02/21 (Wed) Evaluations
02/24 (Sat)  Pre-season Games
02/26 (Mon) Practice Older Group (possibly 4-6 grades)
02/28 (Wed) Practice Younger Group (possibly 2-3 grades) 
03/02 (Sat)   Game 1 (Everyone)
03/04 (Mon) Game 2 (Older Group)
03/06 (Wed) Game 2 (Younger Group)
SPRING BREAK
03/19 (Tues) Practice (Older Group)
03/20 (Wed) Practice (Younger Group)
03/23 (Sat) Game 3 (Everyone)
03/25 (Mon) Game 4 (Older Group)
03/27 (Wed) Game 4 (Younger Group)
EASTER WEEKEND
04/02 (Tues) Game 5 (Older Group)
04/03 (Wed) Game 5 (Younger Group)
04/06 (Sat) Game 6 (Everyone)
04/08 (Mon) Playoffs (Older Group)
04/10 (Wed) Playoffs (Younger Group)
04/13 (Sat) Championships Everyone

Co-Ed Volleyball
Ages: 2nd Grade - 6th Grade

4/17/2024 - Evaluations
4/20/2024 - Scrimmages
4/24/2024 - Game 1
4/27/2024 - Game 2
5/1/2024 - Game 3
5/4/2024 - Game 4
5/8/2024 - Game 5
5/11/2024 - Game 6
 

NEW ENROLLMENT